Apply Now

Behind the Scenes: Our Dedicated Administration Team

Meet the Backbone of SIBA Campus - The Efficient and Supportive Administrative Staff

  1. Ms. Mirani Werallagama

    Head Administration & Finance
    1. MBA in Statagic Managment
    2. MBA in Financial Management
    3. DCA- Pearson
  2. Mr. Ranil Meetiyagoda

    Head Admissions & Examinations
    1. SALES-CLASS 1
    2. BA
    3. PGDEM -MERIT
    4. PGDE-DISTINCTION
    5. SCIENCE Sp. Tr.-Distinction
  3. Ms. Suwini Kalupahana

    Promotions Manager
    1. Master of Business Administration
  4. Mr. Sadeera Bandara

    Head Technician
    1. Diploma in Hardware Engineering & Networking
  5. Ms. Mithila Gunathilake

    Accounts Officer (G-I)
    1. -
  6. Mr. Sarath Ariyawanse

    Mainatance Officer
    1. -
  7. Ms. Nirosha Wanigasinghe

    Admissions Officer (G-I)
    1. B.Sc. In Information Technology
    2. Diploma in Information Technology
    3. Diploma in Hardware Engineering
  8. Ms. Irangani Rodrigo

    Warden- Female Hostel
    1. -
  9. Ms. Achala Thilakarathne

    Accounts Officer (G-II)
    1. AAT Sri Lanka
  10. Ms. Ishani Darmarathne

    Examination officer (G-II) / Coordinator
    1. B.A. (General)
    2. MA in Buddhist Ayurvedic Counselling
  11. Mr. Nimesh Jayawardena

    Technical Officer
    1. B.Eng. in Computer Networking
  12. Ms. Samali Kodithuwakku

    Graphic Designer cum Management Assistant
    1. National Certificate in Computer Graphic Design
  13. Ms. Senani Ranathunga

    Junior Executive - Accounts -(G- III)
    1. HND - Accounting Sector
  14. Mr. Saminda Weerakoon

    Junior Executive - Accounts - (G- III)
    1. -
  15. Ms. Arjuni Bandara

    Junior Executive – Admissions
    1. B.Sc. (Hons) in Hospitality Management
    2. HND in Tourism & HospitalityManagement
    3. Diploma in English
    4. Diploma in Computer
  16. Mr. Viraj Dissanayake

    Student Recruitment and Business Development Associate (G-I)
    1. HND in Tourism & Hospitality Management
  17. Ms. Kaveesha Kithulhitiyawa

    Student Recruitment and Business Development Associate (G-II)
    1. Diploma in English
  18. Ms. Nisansala Wimalarathne

    Coordinator / General Office
    1. -
  19. Ms. Sachini Dharmarathne

    Management Assistant
    1. Diploma in English
  20. Ms. Iresha Kumari

    Accounts Assistant
    1. Diploma in HRM
  21. Mr. Pulasthi Bandara

    Management Assistant
    1. -
  22. Ms. Sandeepani Dunuweera

    MBA , BBA(Hons) , HND in Management
    1. Management Assistant
  23. Ms. Ruwanthi Nanayakkara

    Trainee Management Assistant
    1. B.A (Special) in Buddhist leadership
  24. Ms. Kanchana Hewanayake

    Management Assistant
    1. B.A. (General)
  25. Mr.Gayan Wijenayake

    Management Assistant
    1. AAT(SL) Intermediate Examination